Reputable Window Cleaning Experts in Melbourne

We Are Open: Mon-Sun (8:00am – 6:00pm)

  • Same day cleaning service icon
    Same
    Day Service
  • Seven days a week service icon
    Seven
    Days a week
  • Melbourne wide location icon
    Servicing
    Melbourne-Wide
  • Call Us Now 042 432 0000

Privacy Policy

At Mr Window Cleaning Melbourne Pty Ltd, we value and respect your privacy. This privacy policy outlines how we collect, use, and protect your personal information in accordance with applicable privacy laws. By using our website, https://www.mrwindowcleaning.com.au, you consent to the practices described in this policy.

We adhere to and abide by the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) outlined in the Privacy Act 1988, including the National Privacy Principles. Our privacy policy ensures that users are fully informed about how we collect, use, store, and share their data. We are committed to upholding these principles and maintaining the privacy and confidentiality of user information.

Information We Collect:

We may collect personal information from you, which may include:

  • Full name
  • Email address
  • Phone/mobile number
  • Home address

We collect this information when you voluntarily provide it to us, such as when you fill out our contact form, request a quote, or engage with our services.

How We Use Your Information:

We use the collected information for the following purposes:

  • To provide the requested services and communicate with you
  • To personalize and improve your experience on our website
  • To send you relevant promotional offers, updates, and newsletters
  • To conduct market research, analytics, and business development activities
  • To comply with legal obligations and resolve any disputes

Information Security:

We take reasonable measures to ensure the security of your personal information and protect it against unauthorized access, loss, or theft. We implement industry-standard security measures and restrict access to your information to authorized personnel only.

Third-Party Disclosure:

We may disclose your personal information to third parties, including service providers and contractors, who assist us in delivering our services and fulfilling our obligations to you. These third parties are bound by confidentiality agreements and are prohibited from using your information for any other purpose.

Your Rights:

You have the right to access, update, or delete your personal information held by us. You may also withdraw your consent for us to use your information for marketing purposes. To exercise these rights or inquire about our privacy practices, please contact us using the details provided below.

Data Retention:

We retain your personal information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacy policy, or as required by law. When your information is no longer needed, we will securely dispose of it in accordance with our data retention policy.

Updates to the Privacy Policy:

We may update this privacy policy from time to time to reflect changes in our business practices or legal requirements. We encourage you to review this policy periodically for any updates.

Contact Us:

If you have any questions, concerns, or requests regarding your privacy or this privacy policy, please contact us at:

Mr. Window Cleaning® | Management
support@mrwindowcleaning.com.au